Article Image Alt Text

LSU Eunice awards Spring 2020 graduates

LSU Eunice awarded 222 degrees following the completion of the Spring 2020 semester. The graduates will be celebrated on Aug. 15 in a special commencement ceremony inside the Health and Physical Recreation Education Center.
Students issued degrees are listed below.
Abbeville: Gloria Michel, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Katlyn Sellers, Associate of General Studies; Holli Mire, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Katlyn Sellers, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Alexandria: Stephanie Morris, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Alvin, Texas: Charles Gordon, Associate of General Studies.
Arnaudville: McKenzie Wyble, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Gabrielle Rider, Associate of General Studies; Chelsea Ray, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology
Baker: Janell Heximer, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Basile: Ian Fontenot, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Sarah Guidry, Malerie Leonards, Associate of Science in Nursing; Dorothy Toups, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Baton Rouge: Josiah Town, Associate of General Studies
Branch: Eldridge Laughlin, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Kaitlan Bundick, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Hayden Speyrer, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Timothy Nelams, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice.
Breaux Bridge: Brithney Charles, Molly Dauterive, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kimberly Quebedeaux, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Broussard: Chelsea Nowell, Allison Pelegrin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Lauren Paxton, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Carencro: Madison Martin, Laynee Prejean, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Candace Guidry, Kailen Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Madison Douet, Dylan Prejean, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology
Church Point: Tyler Elliott, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Alexandra Cooley, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Mass Communications; Callie Briscoe, Associate of General Studies; Tamra Bourque, Kasey Landreneau, Katherine Latiolais, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nicholas Nelams, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Shelby Courville, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Crowley: Skylar Chavers, Cody Huesers, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Madison Belsom, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Macie Vedalier, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Zachary Bergeron, Benjamin Doughty, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Ashlyn Bergeron, Maranda Guidry, Associate of General Studies; Amber Monceaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kylie Murphy, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
DeRidder: Jacob Stone, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services.
Delhi: LeShenae Stubblefield, Associate of General Studies.
Denham Springs: Courtney LaPrairie, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Duson: Halee Melancon, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Daneisha Marks, Thomas Strain, Associate of Science in Nursing; Shavonne Lewis, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Egan: Jada Hanks, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Emma Freeland, Kristina Istre, Associate of General Studies; Brynn Jabusch, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological.
Erath: Keesha Broussard, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Estherwood: Tyler LaPoint, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business.
Eunice: Donovan Ceaser, Tyler Trosclair, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Allison Daigle, Quinn Fruge, Lindsay Leger, Erin Young, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Angel Fernandez, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Zoe Berzas, Vivian Dubois, Sydnie Dupre, Callie Fabacher, Kami Fontenot, Keri Fuselier, Caroline Martel, Arys Rozas, Associate of General Studies; Lillian Darden, Abigail Fontenot, Travis Thomas, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Angelle Ortego, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Allison Taylor, Zia Vallaire, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lauryn Laughlin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Jessica Miller, Casey Smith, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Grant: Jared Stout, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities.
Iota: Adrienne Doucet, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Gracie Heinen, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Brianna Frey, Associate of General Studies; Chloe Smith, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Melissa Frey, Haley LeJeune, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Iowa: Kassidi Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies.
Jennings: Emma Zaunbrecher, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Harley Doucet, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Jonesville: Courtney Ray, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Kaplan: Britt Faulk, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Paul LeBleu, Scarlett Roberts, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Kinder: Destiny Seemion, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Ashlyn Fontenot, LaTosha Morehead, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Kingston, Jamaica: Sherice Clarke, Associate of General Studies.
Krotz Springs: Joni Ellis, Jaime Girard, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Lafayette: Nicole Carr, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jacob Hammond, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Hunter Lange, Jole Veillon, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Brittany Guillot, Kelie Hargroder, Taylor Henneman, Hannah Kidder, Amber Rabalais, Alainie Ross, Kelli Saloom, Jordyn Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nikki Chauvin, Twyla Collins, Alec Toups, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Jacqueline Ledoux, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management.
Lake Charles: Keith Farlow, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Morgan Harlow, Associate of General Studies; Samuel Wilkins, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Gwendolyn Babineaux, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Lawtell: Kirk Bergeron, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts.
Leonville: Morgan Trahan, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Lufkin, Texas: Noah Beason, Associate of General Studies.
Mamou: Sydney Swart, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Mindy Johnson, Associate of General Studies.
Maurice: Bryce Landry, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Baily Broussard, Aubrey Collins, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Joshua Hebert, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Brooke Dupuy, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
McAllen, Texas: Mariah Scott, Associate of General Studies.
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Nathan Holmes, Associate of General Studies.
Morse: Karla Lejeune, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice.
New Iberia: Brooke Bryant, Estel Hawkins, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Oakdale: Javian Dailey, Associate of General Studies.
Opelousas: Eric Bainter, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Brittany Walls, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Bailey Kidder, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Blake Purser, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Mass Communications; Danielle Dupre, Rastacia Johnson, Brittany Major, Trinity Myers, Kaitlyn Semien, Associate of General Studies; Megan Davidson, Madison Fontenot, Angel Guillory, Ainsley Seals, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Taliyah Campbell, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Krystle Batiste, Laurie Chavis, Miranda Freeman, Megan Godeaux, Laura Jones, Melissa Speyrer, Clark Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Emily Leger, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Tyriah Carmouche, Lyric Nicholas, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children; Leila Mustafa, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Paris, France: Mamady Djikine, Associate of General Studies.
Patterson: Rebecca Taylor, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Pine Prairie: Josie Pitre, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Plaucheville: Ashley Coker, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Port Barre: Madelyn Leger, Associate of General Studies; Taylor Johnson, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Susan Robin, Hunter Taylor, Associate of Science in Nursing; Emily Louviere, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Rayne: Max Arceneaux, Alec Mouton, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Clare LeJeune, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Ben Zaunbrecher, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Taylor Chapman, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts; Madeline Colligan, Sarah Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Evan Doucet, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical; Bethany Cramer, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Allie Gossen, Hunter Keely, Associate of Science in Nursing; Karley Castille, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Saint Landry: Karli Ortego, Associate of General Studies.
Saint Martinville: Darien Vincent, Associate of General Studies; Melissa Joseph, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Scott: Blake Richard, Associate of General Studies.
Searcy, Arkansas: Torilynn Dardar, Associate of General Studies.
Slidell: Kaitlyn Cote, Associate of General Studies.
Sulphur: Claralee Richard, Brennan Stone, Associate of General Studies.
Sunset: Macy Melancon, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.
Thibodaux: Coby Brignac, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services.
Ville Platte: Nicole Hampshire, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Seth Soileau, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Alex Boney, Lauren Manuel, Victoria Miller, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Olivia McDaniel, Associate of General Studies; McKenzie McClinton, Claire Pitre, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Shiressa Gaines, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Taylar Deville, Jacob Foret, Lauren Fuselier, Bryan Guillory, Ian Morgan, Associate of Science in Nursing; Vivian Bias, Lauren Manuel, Debra Thomas, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing.
Washington: Alexis Deville, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Apphia Sims, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Laura Melancon, Associate of Science in Nursing.
Youngsville: Kelsey Cleveland, Jennifer Fehmie, Hope Nitchin, Associate of Science in Nursing; Mallory Champagne, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology.

Eunice Today

465 Aymond St.
Eunice, LA 70535
Phone: 337-457-3061
Fax: 337-457-3122