LSU Eunice Spring Commencement graduates listed

LSU Eunice awarded 202 degrees during commencement ceremonies in the LSU Eunice Health and Physical Education Building.
State Rep. John Stefanski, R-Crowly, was the commencement speaker. The Crowley native represents District 42 in the Louisiana House of Representatives.
Summa Cum Laude graduates, students who earn a grade-point average of 3.8 to 4.0, are Clare Alleman of Rayne, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer; Breonna Arvie of Ville Platte, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer; Tyler Francis of Arnaudville, Associate of General Studies; Taylor Gaspard of Eunice, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Amy Guidry of Church Point, Associate of Science in Nursing; Brendaly Hebert of Opelousas, Associate of General Studies; Zachary Hester of Vidor, Associate of General Studies; Ali Laperouse of St. Martinville, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Scott Morgan of Carencro, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Amber Richard of Opelousas, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; and Josiah Strecker of Slidell, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services.
Magna Cum Laude graduates Trevor Bergeron of Crowley, Associate of General Studies; Courtlyn Bieber of Ville Platte, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer; Pate Broussard of Crowley, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer; Maci Champagne of Breaux Bridge, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Clint Coulon of Slidell, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Marina Doucet of Lafayette, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer; Morgan Doucet of Scott, Associate of Science in Nursing; Krista Earles of Iota, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Brian Fairbanks of Baton Rouge, Associate of General Studies; Alaina Fontenot of Port Barre, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Breann Gotreaux of Eunice, Associate of Science in Nursing; Sarah Guillory of Ville Platte, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Simone Guillot of Broussard, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Taylor Hollier of Crowley, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Ally Howard of Denham Springs, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer; Hunner Huval of Arnaudville, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Kayla Jason of Mamou, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jaclyn Landry of Jeanerette, Associate of Science in Nursing; Laiton Langley of Basile, Associate of General Studies; Kayla Lazard of Ville Platte, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer; Catherine Leger of Port Barre, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Andrew Lowe of Franklinton, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer; Morgan Menard of Rayne, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer; Kylie Miller of Eunice, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer; Claire Quirk of Eunice, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lindsey Richard of Rayne, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Katie Soileau of Port Barre, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Brianne Spell of Iota, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Bailey Story of Iota, Associate of General Studies; and Seth Verret of Breaux Bridge, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Kyle Williams of Opelousas, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology. Magna Cum Laude graduates have earned a grade-point average between 3.5 and 3.79.
Students issued degrees are listed below.
Abbeville: Perry Kennerson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Haley Baudoin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Arnaudville: Tyler Francis, Lenzi Marks, Associate of General Studies; Thomas MacMullen, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical; Victoria Badeaux, Lauren Brazda, Sheneria Brown, Morgan Guillory, Associate of Science in Nursing; Hunner Huval, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Basile: Kathryn Zaunbrecher, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Laiton Langley, Associate of General Studies; Macey Vidrine, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Yadira Luna, Ashli Matte, Brianna Ramirez, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Baton Rouge: Dremell Adams, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Brian Fairbanks, Associate of General Studies; Hayden Mixon, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological;
Bossier City: Cameron Horton, Associate of General Studies; Andrew Lowe, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological;
Branch: Christian Hundley, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Adriana Matte, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Lyndsi Nation, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological;
Breaux Bridge: Brittany Zeringue, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Haley Godeaux, Associate of General Studies; Christie Crutcher, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alaynee Buras, Maci Champagne, Seth Verret, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Broussard: Jeremy Percle, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Amanda Fontenot, Joseph Samson, Associate of Science in Nursing; Simone Guillot, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Carencro: Scott Morgan, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Debra Barnaba, Ashley Landry, Briana Rene, Jacob Richard, Associate of General Studies; Debra Barnaba, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Celina Brown, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Church Point: Lauren Cramer, Racheal Edwards, Tyler Vestal, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Tori Alleman, Amy Guidry, Byron Savoy, Francessca Simien, Associate of Science in Nursing; Haillie Lavergne, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Penny Chavis, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Crowley: Nicholas Murphy, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Trevor Bergeron, Michelle Hanks, John Middlebrooks, Associate of General Studies; Pate Broussard, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Katina Royer, Associate of Science in Nursing; Taylor Hollier, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Delcambre: Shea Delcambre, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Denham Springs: Ally Howard, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;
Duson: Brittanie Ahlers, Brandi Alleman, Associate of Science in Nursing; Theresa Hebert, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Egan: Rhonda Duplissey, Associate of General Studies; Emily Wilson, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Elton: Shelby Briscoe, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Eunice: Taylor Gaspard, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Kelsey Clavier, Kylie Miller, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Marion Oglesby, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Kathryn Arnaud, Bethany Common, Brittney Sandolph, Chelsea Sattler, Bich Diem Tran, Madison Young, Associate of General Studies; Breann Gotreaux, Ashley Laramore, Paul Lombas, Claire Quirk, Kimberly Quirk, Sharon Rasberry, Amber Rider, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Flowery Branch, Georgia: Kelley Howard, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice;
Franklinton: Austin Bradford, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical;
Greenwell Springs: Matthew Pardue, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Gueydan: Katie Harding, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Hayes: Mallory Hoffpauir, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Independence: Haiden Goodwin, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Iota: Brittany Roy, Bailey Story, Associate of General Studies; Krista Earles, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Brianne Spell, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Courtney Miller, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Jeanerette: Jaclyn Landry, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lauren Rogers, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Jennings: Alix Caswell, Associate of General Studies; Karley Broussard, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kellie Guidry, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Kaplan: Chason Harrington, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Kinder: Lani Thompson, Associate of General Studies; Joshua Morehead, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Jesselyn Bolden, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Krotz Springs: Betsy Doucet, Associate of General Studies; Holly Snyder, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Lafayette: William Hollier, Madison Vincent, Associate of General Studies; Marina Doucet, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Kaleah Dorsey, Thomas Griffin, Byron Melancon, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Michael Eastin, Melissa Hardy, Seema Hebert, Vanequa Riggs, Lauren Stelly, Kayla Trahan, Nicole Trahan, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Lawtell: Clarissa Miller, Leah Vallian, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Mamou: Gabrielle Guillory, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Sydney Reed, Kimley Triplett, Associate of General Studies; Haley Drummond, John Dupuis, Kauhane Edwards, Kayla Jason, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Mandeville: Jazmyn Menina, Associate of General Studies;
Maurice: Taylor Meyers, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Metairie: Adolfo Reyes, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Monroe: Henry Campbell, Associate of General Studies;
Morse: Brianna Rios, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice;
Mount Hermon: Anthony Parker, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Oakdale: Reginald Hebert, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Oberlin: Julia Ceaser, Associate of General Studies;
Opelousas: Kyle Williams, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Jade Fontenot, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Barbara Porche, Katelyn Ramoin, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Taylor Bellard, Brendaly Hebert, Martina Ledet, Andrew Miller, Associate of General Studies; Peachies Chatman, Keyondria Hicks, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Casey Chamberlain, Megan Mayon, Amelia Pitre, Associate of Science in Nursing; Erin Carter, Amber Richard, Kristen Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Port Barre: Catherine Leger, Katie Soileau, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Haley Stevens, Associate of General Studies; Keely Folds, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Crystal Bihm, Dawn Richard, Brenda Sennette, Associate of Science in Nursing; Alaina Fontenot, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Rayne: Justin Lavergne, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Clare Alleman, Morgan Menard, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Christopher Bellard, Ryker Boone, Imari Jackson, Bailey LaFleur, Hunter Rivera, Associate of General Studies; Thomas Ohlenforst, Lindsey Richard, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Mariette Mahaffey, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Saint Martinville: Austin Kirkpatrick, Associate of General Studies;
Scott: Morgan Doucet, Ashtyn Waguespack, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Shreveport: William Olague, Brady Richardson, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Slaughter: Lakyn Wales, Associate of General Studies;
Slidell: Clint Coulon, Josiah Strecker, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Clint Coulon, Josiah Strecker, Certificate of Technical Studies in Fire Service Technology;
St. Landry: Kristen Bordelon, Associate of Science in Nursing;
St. Martinville: Ali Laperouse, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
St.Martinville: Chelsie Blanchard, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Sulphur: Becca Brooks, Associate of General Studies;
Turkey Creek: Brittany Hebert, Associate of General Studies;
Ville Platte: Sarah Guillory, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; John Campbell, Robert Lafleur, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Kayla Lazard, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Zoe Duplechain, Taylor Marcantel, Associate of General Studies; Breonna Arvie, Courtlyn Bieber, Courtney Mendenhall, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Taima Fontenot, Alana McClaskey, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Vidor, Texas: Zachary Hester, Associate of General Studies;
Walker: Donnie McDonald, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Washington: Jessica Mayer, Associate of Science in Nursing;
West Monroe: Sierra Gasca, Associate of General Studies;
Youngsville: Cassie Dudley, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Bernadette Coffelt, Daryl Perkins, Associate of Science in Nursing.

Eunice Today

465 Aymond St.
Eunice, LA 70535
Phone: 337-457-3061
Fax: 337-457-3122